• Select a School
  • Language

Staff Directory

 HOOKER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

2021-2022


ADMINISTRATION

DR. STU MOORE SUPERINTENDENT [email protected]
BRIAN STALDER HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL [email protected]
TODD KERR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PRINCIPAL [email protected]
FIDEL VELASQUEZ ASST PRINCIPAL/ ATHLETIC DIR. [email protected]
CAROL CATHCART COUNSELOR [email protected]



HIGH SCHOOL/JUNIOR HIGH 

ANDREA ARNOLD JH MATH [email protected]
JANA BLEDSOE JR/SR ENGLISH [email protected]
MICHELLE COLLIER SPANISH I /II / ESL [email protected]
MARK DAVIS ALG II/ PRE-CALC/ AP PHYSICS/ TECH [email protected]
KYLIE EDWARDS AGRICULTURE [email protected]
ANGELA FLANAGAN VOCAL MUSIC [email protected]
RHONDA GILMORE JH ENGLISH [email protected]
JAMIE HILL COMPUTERS I / II / WEB DESIGN [email protected]
MATTHEW HOUSTON INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC [email protected]
DINA JOHNSON U.S. HISTORY/ GOVERNMENT [email protected]
TRAVIS JOHNSON BIOLOGY II / CHEMISTRY / COACH [email protected]
JARRET KACHEL BIOLOGY / COACH [email protected]
JACE KERR WELLNESS / COACH [email protected]
LORI KRAFT JH COMPUTERS/ DESK PUB/ YEARBOOK [email protected]
NAOMI MAYER JH HISTORY / GEOGRAPHY  [email protected]
HEIDI NUNLEY GEOMETRY / FINANCE / COUNSELING [email protected]
TREVOR POWERS OK HISTORY / WELLNESS / COACH [email protected]
BRAYDON ROBINSON ALGEBRA I / COACH [email protected]
NEETI SHARMA SPECIAL EDUCATION [email protected]
PAULA STALDER LIBRARIAN / ACCOUNTING / OFF.PROC [email protected]
DANNY STUMP PHYSICAL SCIENCE / COACH [email protected]
JACOB TEST ART [email protected]
CHRIS URIAS FR/SO ENGLISH [email protected]
KELLI WINTERS JH SCIENCE / ROBOTICS [email protected]



ELEMENTARY 

RHONDA BAIRD 2nd GRADE [email protected]
SEASON DUNCAN 5th / 6th LANGUAGE ARTS [email protected]
NICOLE HAUGHT KINDERGARTEN [email protected]
KATHY HERALD 3rd GRADE [email protected]
TONYA HILL 5th / 6th READING [email protected]
ANGELA JAHRAUS 1ST GRADE [email protected]
CHARLENE JOHNSON 4th GRADE [email protected]net
SHARI KACHEL 5th / 6th SCIENCE [email protected]
MELISSA LEACH Resource [email protected]
MARY LOBMEYER 2nd GRADE [email protected]
KATE MALONEY 5th / 6th MATH [email protected]
DIANNE MCELROY TITLE I  [email protected]
LETA ROBERTS 4th GRADE [email protected]
LEXI ROSE PRE-K [email protected]
AARON RUIZ ELEMENTARY PE /  COACH [email protected]
DANA SAYLOR 1st GRADE [email protected]
JENNA STUMP KINDERGARTEN [email protected]
AMY URIAS SPEECH THERAPIST [email protected]
ROBIN VEGA 3rd GRADE [email protected]
JENNIFER VELASQUEZ SPECIAL EDUCATION [email protected]



SUPPORT PERSONNEL

SHANTEL BAUGH TEACHER'S AIDE [email protected]
DONNA BERGNER TEACHER’S AIDE [email protected]
BRIDGET BRIGGS ELEM SECRETARY/ACTIVITY CUST [email protected]
KATHY BRIGGS TEACHER’S AIDE  [email protected]
TAMMY BROADBENT ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT [email protected]
ERIC BROWN GROUNDS [email protected]
BARBARA BURNS CAFETERIA [email protected]
VICTORINA CANO CUSTODIAN [email protected]
RHONDA DAUGHERTY CAFETERIA [email protected]
SHANNON DERRICK MAINTENANCE [email protected]
MARIA DIAZ TEACHER’S AIDE [email protected]
JULIA ENNS TEACHER’S AIDE [email protected]
JONATHAN FAULKNER NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR [email protected]
TERESA FERGUSON CUSTODIAN MANAGER [email protected]
MAYRA FERNANDEZ TEACHER'S AIDE [email protected]
GARY GIBSON BUS DRIVER [email protected]
OKSANA HIDALGO CAFETERIA [email protected]
KENNY HOOBLER BUS DRIVER [email protected]
KARLA HUXMAN ENCUMBRANCE CLERK [email protected]
VICKI KEELING CUSTODIAN [email protected]
WENDY KEITH TEACHER’S AIDE [email protected]
JERRI KERR LIBRARY AIDE [email protected]
MIKE MCREYNOLDS BUS DRIVER [email protected]
KERRI MENDOZA HS SECRETARY/ACTIVITY CUST [email protected]
KARINA MONREAL TEACHER'S AIDE [email protected]
RHONDA PARKER TEACHER’S AIDE [email protected]
LAWANDA RAPP TEACHER'S AIDE [email protected]
LAURIE RUIZ CAFETERIA [email protected]
OLIVIA SALINAS CUSTODIAN [email protected]
BRENDA SCOTT ELEM COMPUTER LAB [email protected]
LJ SCOTT BUS DRIVER [email protected]
CONNIE THEINER TEACHER'S AIDE [email protected]
ANITA THORNBURG TEACHER'S AIDE [email protected]
RACHELLE TRIMBLE TEACHER'S AIDE [email protected]
RUBY TRIMPE CAFETERIA [email protected]
ROSA UGARTE CUSTODIAN [email protected]
KIM UKENS TEACHER'S AIDE [email protected]
DOYETTA WALTON CAFETERIA MANAGER [email protected]


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.