• Select a School
  • Language

Staff Directory

 HOOKER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

2023-2024


ADMINISTRATION

TODD KERR SUPERINTENDENT [email protected]
BRIAN STALDER HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL [email protected]
CAROL CATHCART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PRINCIPAL [email protected]
FIDEL VELASQUEZ ASST PRINCIPAL/ CURRICULUM DIR [email protected]
HEIDI NUNLEY COUNSELOR [email protected]
PAT ATKINS COUNSELOR [email protected]
TREVOR POWERS ATHLETIC DIRECTOR [email protected]



HIGH SCHOOL/JUNIOR HIGH 

SETH ADAMS MATH OF FINANCE [email protected]
KEVIN ALM AGRICULTURE [email protected]
TONYA ALM AGRIGULTURE [email protected]
ANDREA ARNOLD 7TH/8TH MATH [email protected]
PAT ATKINS ALGEBRA I/ FINANCE [email protected]
JANA BLEDSOE 7TH/8TH LANGUAGE ARTS [email protected]
MICHELLE COLLIER SPANISH I /II / ESL [email protected]
MARK DAVIS ALG II/ PRE-CALC/ COMP PROG/ TECH [email protected]
AUSTIN ELLIOTT 7TH GEOGRAPHY/ 8TH HISTORY/ COACH [email protected]
ANGELA FLANAGAN VOCAL MUSIC [email protected]
KATHY HARRISON ENGLISH II [email protected]
JAMIE HILL COMPUTERS I / II / WEB DESIGN [email protected]
CARLA HONEY ENGLISH III/IV [email protected]
DINA JOHNSON U.S. HISTORY/ GOVERNMENT [email protected]
TRAVIS JOHNSON BIOLOGY II / CHEMISTRY / COACH [email protected]
JARRET KACHEL BIOLOGY I/ COACH [email protected]
JACE KERR WELLNESS / COACH [email protected]
LORI KRAFT JH COMPUTERS/ DESK PUB/ YEARBOOK [email protected]
TANNER MCBEE WORLD HISTORY/ GEOGRAPHY/ COACH [email protected]
CARLIE MURLEY INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC [email protected]
HEIDI NUNLEY GEOMETRY  [email protected]
TREVOR POWERS OK HISTORY/ 7TH GEOGRAPHY/ COACH [email protected]
NEETI SHARMA SPECIAL EDUCATION [email protected]
PAULA STALDER LIBRARIAN/ACCOUNTING/OFF.PROC [email protected]
DANNY STUMP PHYSICAL SCIENCE / COACH [email protected]
JACOB TEST ART/ COACH [email protected]
CHRIS URIAS ENGLISH I/ PHOTOGRAPHY [email protected]
KELLI WINTERS 7TH/8TH SCIENCE [email protected]


 

ELEMENTARY 

SETH ADAMS SPECIAL EDUCATION [email protected]
RHONDA BAIRD 2ND GRADE [email protected]
RAVEN BARNES 4TH GRADE [email protected]
SEASON DUNCAN 5TH/6TH READING [email protected]
NICOLE HAUGHT KINDERGARTEN [email protected]
KATHY HERALD 3RD GRADE [email protected]
TONYA HILL TITLE I / READING/ ELL [email protected]
MARY HINTON PRE-K [email protected]
ANGELA JAHRAUS 1ST GRADE [email protected]
CHARLENE JOHNSON 4TH GRADE [email protected]
MELISSA LEACH RESOURCE [email protected]
ROMAN RODRIGUEZ 5TH/6TH SCIENCE [email protected]
LEXI ROSE 5TH/6TH MATH [email protected]
AARON RUIZ ELEMENTARY PE / COACH [email protected]
DANA SAYLOR 1ST GRADE [email protected]
JENIFER STOKES 3RD GRADE [email protected]
JENNA STUMP KINDERGARTEN [email protected]
AMY URIAS SPEECH THERAPIST [email protected]
ROBIN VEGA-COOK 5TH/6TH LANGUAGE ARTS/ ROBOTICS [email protected]
JENNIFER VELASQUEZ SPECIAL EDUCATION [email protected]


SUPPORT PERSONNEL

YESENIA AVALOS-FIGUEROA TEACHER'S AIDE [email protected]
DONNA BERGNER PARAPROFESSIONAL [email protected]
BRIDGET BRIGGS ELEM SECRETARY/ACTIVITY CUST [email protected]
KATHY BRIGGS PARAPROFESSIONAL [email protected]
TAMMY BROADBENT EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT [email protected]
JAKE BROADBENT MAINTENANCE [email protected]
ERIC BROWN GROUNDS [email protected]
BARBARA BURNS CAFETERIA [email protected]
CHEYENNE CANO PARAPROFESSIONAL [email protected]
VICTORINA CANO CUSTODIAN [email protected]
RHONDA DAUGHERTY CAFETERIA [email protected]
MARIA DIAZ PARAPROFESSIONAL [email protected]
CRYSTAL ELLIOTT PARAPROFESSIONAL [email protected]
JONATHAN FAULKNER TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR [email protected]
TERESA FERGUSON CUSTODIAN MANAGER [email protected]
GARY GIBSON BUS DRIVER [email protected]
GENEVA GONZALEZ CUSTODIAN [email protected]
TAMMY GUMM PARAPROFESSIONAL tgumm@hookerpublicschools.net
OKSANA HIDALGO CAFETERIA [email protected]
KENNY HOOBLER BUS DRIVER [email protected]
KARLA HUXMAN ENCUMBRANCE CLERK [email protected]
KEATON KACHEL TEACHER'S AIDE [email protected]
WENDY KEITH PARAPROFESSIONAL [email protected]
JERRI KERR LIBRARY AIDE [email protected]
MIKE MCREYNOLDS BUS DRIVER [email protected]
KERRI MENDOZA HS SECRETARY/ACTIVITY CUST [email protected]
JOSIE MONCAYO PARAPROFESSIONAL [email protected]
RHONDA PARKER PARAPROFESSIONAL [email protected]
LAWANDA RAPP PARAPROFESSIONAL [email protected]
LAURIE RUIZ CAFETERIA [email protected]
OLIVIA SALINAS CUSTODIAN [email protected]
LJ SCOTT BUS DRIVER [email protected]
CHARLES TROYER MAINTENANCE DIRECTOR [email protected]
ROSA UGARTE CUSTODIAN [email protected]
KIM UKENS ELEM COMPUTER LAB [email protected]
JAMES ULIBARRI TEACHER'S AIDE [email protected]



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.