• Select a School
  • Language
Admin

Staff Directory

 HOOKER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

2020-2021


ADMINISTRATION 

DAN FAULKNER SUPERINTENDANT
BRIAN STALDER HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL
TODD KERR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PRINCIPAL

 

 
HIGH SCHOOL/JUNIOR HIGH 

CAROL CATHCART COUNSELOR
MICHELLE COLLIER SPANISH I /II / ESL
MARK DAVIS ALGEBRA II / III / PHYSICS / TECH
KYLIE EDWARDS AGRICULTURE
ANGELA FLANAGAN VOCAL MUSIC
LARRY FLYNT TECH ED
RHONDA GILMORE 7TH/8TH ENGLISH
JAMIE HILL COMPUTER I / II / WEB DESIGN
MATTHEW HOUSTON INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC
JOSEPH IMAN U.S. GOVERNMENT/GOVERNMENT
TRAVIS JOHNSON BIOLOGY II / CHEMISTRY / COACH
JARRET KACHEL BIOLOGY / COACH
JACE KERR ATL ED / COACH
LORI KRAFT 7TH/8TH COMP/DESKTOP PUBL/YEARBOOK
NAOMI MAYER 7TH/8TH HISTORY / GEOGRAPHY 
HEIDI NUNLEY ALGEBRA I / GEOMETRY / FINANCE
TREVOR POWERS OK HISTORY / WELLNESS / COACH
NEETI SHARMA SPECIAL EDUCATION
PAULA STALDER LIBRARIAN / ACCOUNTING
DANNY STUMP PHYSICAL SCIENCE / COACH
MIKE TAYLOR WORLD HISTORY / GEOGRAPHY
JACOB TEST ART
CHRIS URIAS ENGLISH I / II
FIDEL VELASQUEZ ASST PRINCIPAL / AD / ALGEBRA I
KELLI WINTERS 7TH/8TH SCIENCE



ELEMENTARY 

RHONDA BAIRD 2nd GRADE
SEASON DUNCAN 5th / 6th LANGUAGE ARTS
NICOLE HAUGHT KINDERGARTEN
KATHY HERALD 3rd GRADE
ANGELA JAHRAUS 1ST GRADE
CHARLENE JOHNSON 4th GRADE
SHARI KACHEL 5th / 6th SCIENCE
MELISSA LEACH 5th / 6th READING
MARY LOBMEYER 2nd GRADE
KATE MALONEY 5th / 6th MATH
DIANNE MCELROY TITLE I 
LETA ROBERTS 4th GRADE
LEXI ROSE PRE-K
AARON RUIZ ELEMENTARY PE /  COACH
DANA SAYLOR 1st GRADE
JENNA STUMP KINDERGARTEN
AMY URIAS SPEECH THERAPIST
ROBIN VEGA 3rd GRADE
JENNIFER VELASQUEZ SPECIAL EDUCATION

 

SUPPORT PERSONNEL

SHANTEL BAUGH TEACHER'S AIDE
DONNA BERGNER TEACHER’S AIDE
BRIDGET BRIGGS ELEM SECRETARY/ACTIVITY CUST
KATHY BRIGGS TEACHER’S AIDE 
TAMMY BROADBENT ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
ERIC BROWN GROUNDS
ANGIE BURNS CAFETERIA
BARBARA BURNS CAFETERIA
VICTORINA CANO CUSTODIAN
RHONDA DAUGHERTY CAFETERIA
SHANNON DERRICK MAINTENANCE
MARIA DIAZ TEACHER’S AIDE
JONATHAN FAULKNER IT SUPPORT
TERESA FERGUSON CUSTODIAN MANAGER
MAYRA FERNANDEZ TEACHER'S AIDE
GARY GIBSON BUS DRIVER
OKSANA HIDALGO CAFETERIA
KENNY HOOBLER BUS DRIVER
KARLA HUXMAN ENCUMBRANCE CLERK
VICKI KEELING CUSTODIAN
WENDY KEITH TEACHER’S AIDE
JERRI KERR LIBRARY AIDE
MIKE MCREYNOLDS BUS DRIVER
KERRI MENDOZA HS SECRETARY/ACTIVITY CUST
KARINA MONREAL TEACHER'S AIDE
RHONDA PARKER TEACHER’S AIDE
LAWANDA RAPP TEACHER'S AIDE
LAURIE RUIZ CAFETERIA
OLIVIA SALINAS CUSTODIAN
BRENDA SCOTT ELEM COMPUTER LAB
LJ SCOTT BUS DRIVER
CONNIE THEINER TEACHER'S AIDE
ANITA THORNBURG TEACHER'S AIDE
RACHELLE TRIMBLE TEACHER'S AIDE
RUBY TRIMPE CAFETERIA
ROSA UGARTE CUSTODIAN
KIM UKENS TEACHER'S AIDE
MARIA VEGA CUSTODIAN
DOYETTA WALTON CAFETERIA MANAGER


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.